KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No.2 AFS TAMBARAM, CHENNAI - 600 073
DUTY LIST FOR THE YEAR 2014 - 15
SNO DUTY NAME OF THE TEACHER
PRIMARY Mr./Mrs. / Ms. SECONDARY / HIGHER SECONDARY Mr./Mrs. / Ms
1 STEERING COMMITTEE/ Golden Jubilee Celebration HM VP
Rajammal Florance Octavia
N Gayathri  
Padma Balakumar N Chandramouli
N Mohana Sundaram
  T B Omprakash
  G Pethiyan
  S S Selvakumari
  D Anandi
2 ACADEMIC HM VP
V A Bindu  
V K Lily   
  Maths: S Subhalakshmi
  Sci: Florance Octavia
  SST: N Bhageerathi
3 NON-ACADEMIC / FUNCTIONS & CELEBRATIONS T Usha  
P Vertiselvi  
N Gayathri D Anandhi
  M Vasuki
  G Pethiyan
  Shalini Samson
  S S Selvakumari
4 TIME TABLE/CAL TAL/ REMEDIAL T Usha V Bhuvaneswari (I/C)
T R Sheela R Lalini 
  Soundarrajan
   
5 SUBSTITUTION   R Nagarajan (I/C)
  Kotchu Therisiamma
6 INTERNAL EXAM T R Sheela N Mohana Sundaram
T Usha S Subhalakshmi (I/C)
  P Tamilselvi
  Kamala Sundaram
  M Vasuki
  T B Omprakash
7 EXTERNAL EXAM/ Olympiads/NTSE.KVPY/ AFS COMPETITION AND PROGRAMS S K Meenakshi N Mohana Sundaram (I/C)
V A Bindu T B Omprakash
  R Nagarajan
8 CBSE   A J Rajendran
  R Lalini
9 ADMISSION V K Lily  Florance Octavia (I/C)
P Vertiselvi Dhanashree Sontakke
Raghubarram N K Padma
  D Anandhi
  Y Padma
10 LOCAL TRANSFER   Florance Octavia (I/C)
  N K Padma
  Y Padma
11 FURNITURE Raghubarram N Chandramouli (I/C)
B Meera R Nagarajan
  Thyagavaradharajan
J Soundara Raj
12 CCA    
INTERNAL   Padma Balakumar Kalpana Devi (I/C)
Manjushree Sinha V Saraswathi
A Kasturi R Nagarajan
13 EXTERNAL    Rajammal V Bhuvaneswari (I/C)
Manjushree Sinha  
14 HOUSE MASTERS   T B Omprakash,                     ,                      , 
  Thyagavaradharajan,                   ,                      ,
  D Premlatha,                     ,                      ,
  Vasuki,                 ,                    ,
15 CLUB ACTIVITIES   Language: Kamala Sundaram (I/C)
   
  Sci: Kotchu Teriasamma (I/C)
  Kalpana Devi
  Maths : S Bhuvaniswari (I/C)
  S Subhalakshmi
  SST : R Lalini (I/C)
  N Bhageerathi
16 NIOS   N Mohana Sundaram (I/C)
  Kochu Therisiamma
18 MORNING ASSEMBLY Vineetha G A J Rajendran
P Vertiselvi N Chandramouli
  N S Soudaram
  T B Omprakash
  G Pethiyan (Late Comers)
19 EXCURSION Rajalakshmi N Mohana Sundaram (I/C)
Manjushree Sinha Kalpana Devi
  V Bhuvaneswari
20 CLEANLINESS Raghubar Ram D Premlatha (I/C)
  Shalini Samson
  Rajkumari
21 MEDICAL CHECKUP / FIRST AID Ranjani S Florance Octavia (I/C)
B Meera Shalini Samson
  S S Selvakumari
22 CAL / TAL FILM SHOW & E-LEARNING T Usha Dhanashree Sontakke (I/C)
  N Bhageerathi
   
23 CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES T Thiagarajan P Tamilselvi (I/C)
  Kalpana Devi
  N S Soudaram
  N Mohana Sundaram
24 PHOTOGRAPHS    Dhanashree Sontakke (I/C)
  R Lalini
25 IT   V Bhuvaneswari (I/C)
  Nagarajan
26 MAGAZINE / STUDENTS DIARY / BROCHURE Rajammal S Krishnasamy (I/C)
Rajlakshmi V Bhuvaneswari
S Kasturi  
  G Savithri
27 CS 54 S Kasturi V Bhuvaneswari (I/C)
  V Saraswathi
28 LUNCH PASS / OUT PASS / ID/ BUS PASS   G Pethiyan (I/C)
  Thiyagavadharajan
HM N Subramanian
29 PURCHASE   N Bhageerathi
  R Lalini (I/C)
  UDC
30 VMC / PTA V K Lily  Florance Octavia (I/C)
V A Bindu N K Padma
  D Anandhi
31 GARDENING / BEAUTIFICATION / AQUARIUM / PET CORNER Raghubarram Kalpana Devi (I/C)
  P Tamilselvi
B Meera D Premlatha
   
  Kochu Therisiamma
32 RO / WATER / WATER COOLER Vineetha G D Anandhi
  Rajkumari
33 DISCIPLINE K R Rajammal Florance Octavia
All Class Teachers N Chandramouli (I/C)
  N Bhageerathi
  N Mohana Sundaram
  T B Omprakash
  N K Padma
34 SCOUTS & GUIDES / ADVENTURE ACTIVITIES / CUBS & BULBULS T Thiagarajan N Mohana Sundaram
K R Rajammal N Chandramouli
Rajalakshami M Vasuki
  Shalini Samson
   
35 Computer Department   Dhanashree Sontakke (I/C)
  T B Omprakash
  Kamala Sundaram
36 JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB   D Premlatha
37 MATHS LAB   S Subhalakshmi
  V Saraswathi
38 PRIMARY RESOURCE CENTER T Thiagarajan  
S Kasturi  
39 TEACHING AIDS S K Meenakshi M Vasuki
V A Bindu  
40 SECURITY ARRANGEMENTS / CLEANING Raghubar Ram D Premlatha
  Kochu Therisiamma
41 STAFF MEETING / MINUTES RECORD   N K Padma
42 LOST & FOUND   Nagaranjan
  Soundarrajan
   
43  GRIEVANCE CELL / COMPLAINT REGISTER / SUGGESTION FOR Raghubar Ram  
D Anandhi
44 STAFF ROOM V A Bindu Shalini Samson
  J Soundara Raj
45 QUARTERS ALLOTMENT Raghubar Ram Kamala Sundaram
  N S Soudaram
46 RAJ BHASHA SAMITHI Padma Balakumar S Padmasri
47 DISASTER MANAGEMENT / MOCK DUTY / FIRE EXTINGUISHER HM Florance Octavia
Shama N R Lalini
N Mohana Sundaram
  N Chandramouli (I/C)
48 OFFICE RENUMERATION TO STAFF / CONTRACT WORKS T Usha N Bhageerathi
  R Lalini
49 WEBSITE Rajammal Dhanashree Sontakke (I/C)
Rajlakshmi  
S Kasturi N K Padma
50 SPORTS & GAMES Padma Balakumar S S Selvakumari (I/C)
Vineetha M Vasuki
Shama M N Mohana Sundaram
N Rajeswari Florance Octavia
  T B Omprakash
51 MAINTENANCE & REPAIR S K Meenakshi D Anandhi (I/C)
  Shalini Samson
52 EB / SAFETY OF THE BUILDING   N Chandramouli (I/C)
  Kalpana Devi
53 AEP & SUGGESTION BOX   N K Padma
54 RTI HM VP
  Florance Octavia
55 LIBRARY S K Meenakshi G Pethiyan (I/C)
V A Bindu S Krishnasamy
S Padmasri
  2 Students
56 Display Boards T Thiagarajan House Masters and department incharge
Rajani S
57 EDUCATION BEYOND FOUR WALSS (CHARITY / SOCIAL SERVIE ( SMILE. CANCER AID, HELPAGE, LEPROSY)) R Rajammal R Lalini (I/C)
  Kalpana Devi
Padma Balakumar N Mohana Sundaram
58 NCC   T B Omprakash
59 CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING    
Dhanashree Sontakke
N K Padma
61 CO-ORDINATION AND MONITORING   Florance Octavia (I/C)
N Bhageerathi
Kalpana Devi
V Bhuvaneswari
 
62 WORK MONITORING    
N Chandramouli
N Mohana Sundaram (I/C)
62 SCHOOL BAND N Gayathri D Anandhi (I/C)
  Shalini Samson
63 Late Comers Checking/ Abstensee / Non uniform   N Chandramouli (I/C)
  G Pethiyan